Gold Bus Ballarat
Home > Timetables > Mt Egerton - Ballarat
Timetables
 
 

MT EGERTON - BALLARAT

Service operates Wednesdays, Fridays and Saturdays (excluding Public Holidays) every week of the year.

Wednesday & Friday

PM STOPS Time
Ballarat Base Hospital1:47pm
Ballarat Railway Station1:51pm
Curtis Street - Dan Murphys1:57pm
Dunnstown2:09pm
Bungaree Store (opposite)2:15pm
Wallace Pub2:19pm
Millbrook Bus Shelter2:24pm
Gordon General Store2:29pm
Mt Egerton General Store2:35pm
AM STOPS Time
Mt Egerton General Store (opposite)9:30am
Gordon General Store (opposite)9:36am
Millbrook Bus Shelter9:41am
Wallace Service Lane (opposite Pub)9:46am
Bungaree Store9:50am
Dunnstown (V/Line stop)9:56am
Little Bridge Street10:08am
Ballarat Railway Station10:14am
Ballarat Base Hospital10:18am

 

Saturday

PM STOPS Time
Ballarat Base Hospital4:35pm
Ballarat Railway Station4:40pm
Curtis Street - Dan Murphys4:44pm
Dunnstown4:56pm
Bungaree Store (opposite)5:02pm
Wallace Pub5:06pm
Millbrook Bus Shelter5:11pm
Gordon General Store5:16pm
Mt Egerton General Store5:22pm
AM STOPS Time
Mt Egerton General Store (opposite)9:15am
Gordon General Store (opposite)9:21am
Millbrook Bus Shelter9:26am
Wallace Service Lane (opposite Pub)9:31am
Bungaree Store9:35am
Dunnstown (V/Line stop)9:41am
Little Bridge Street9:53am
Ballarat Railway Station10:00am
Ballarat Base Hospital10:04am

 

FARES

Mt Egerton to Ballarat fares

< Back to Timetables