Gold Bus Ballarat
Home > Timetables > Avoca - Maryborough - Ballarat
Timetables
 
 

AVOCA - MARYBOROUGH - BALLARAT

Service operates Monday to Friday (excluding Public Holidays) during school holidays only. For the school term timetable, click here

PM STOPS Time
Ballarat Base Hospital (Sturt St)3:40pm
Ballarat Railway Station3:45pm*
Stocklands Shopping Centre
(Norman St)
3:55pm*
Clunes (opp. IGA Supermarket)4:20pm
Talbot (Ballarat St)4:35pm
Maryborough (Clarendon St)4:50pm
Avoca Post Office5:10pm
* connects with the 2:08pm train from Melbourne arriving Ballarat at 3:36pm
AM STOPS Time
Avoca Post Office7:10am
Maryborough (Clarendon St)7:30am
Talbot (Ballarat St)7:45am
Clunes (IGA Supermarket)8:00am
Stocklands Shopping Centre
(Norman St)
8:25am
Ballarat Base Hospital (cnr Sturt & Drummond St)8:35am
Ballarat Railway Station8:40am*
* connects with the 9:12am train to Melbourne

 

FARES

Avoca to Ballarat fares

< Back to Timetables