Gold Bus Ballarat
Home > Timetables > Avoca - Maryborough - Ballarat
Timetables
 
 

AVOCA - MARYBOROUGH - BALLARAT

Service operates Monday to Friday (excluding Public Holidays) every week of the year.  Timetable below operates during school term only.  For the school holiday timetable, click here

PM STOPS Time
Stocklands Shopping Centre
(Norman St)
3:20pm
Ballarat Grammar School3:35pm
Loreto College3:40pm
St Pats/Ballarat College3:43pm
Ballarat Base Hospital (Sturt St)3:46pm
Ballarat Railway Station3:50pm*
Clunes (IGA Supermarket)4:20pm
Talbot (Ballarat St)4:35pm
Maryborough (Clarendon St)4:55pm
Avoca Post Office5:15pm
* connects with the 2:08pm train from Melbourne arriving Ballarat at 3:36pm
AM STOPS Time
Avoca Post Office7:05am
Maryborough (Clarendon St)7:30am
Talbot (Ballarat St)7:45am
Clunes (IGA Supermarket)8:00am
Stocklands Shopping Centre
(Norman St)
8:28am
Ballarat Grammar School8:32am
Loreto College8:37am
St Pats/Ballarat College8:40am
Ballarat Base Hospital (Sturt St)8:43am
Ballarat Railway Station8:47am*
* connects with the 9:12am train to Melbourne

 

FARES

Avoca to Ballarat fares

< Back to Timetables