School Service

Smythes Creek to Ballarat

 

Run Name:
Smythes Creek to Ballarat
Fares:
Free travel for Eligible students
Schools Serviced:
St Patricks College
Timetable (AM):
7.44 - Stop at 60 Westgate Drive
7.45 - Cnr Westgate Drive & Henderson Road
7.46 - Bus shelter at Avalon Crt & Jolly's Hill Road
7.47 - Cnr Wyuna Crt & Jolly's Hill Road
7.49 - Cnr Kirkwood Drive & Jolly's Hill Road
7.51 - Driveway 261 Jolly's Hill Road
7.52 - House on right just past Shamus Drive
7.54 - 200 metress past Cnr Jolly's Hill Road & Post Office Road
7.55 - 165 Jolly's Hill Rd, halfway up the hill towards the right angle bend
7.56 - Cnr Owen Crt & Post Office Road7
7.57 - Cnr Allan Crt & Post Office Road
8.00 - Cnr Kennedy's Road & Finches Road
8.01 - 104 Finches Road
8.03 - Cnr Finches Road & Bells Road
8.04 - Driveway 617 Finches Road
8.04 - Driveway 584 Finches Road
8.05 - Roadside stop Cnr Finches Road & Greenhalghes Rd (around corner)
8.08 - 94 Hayes Drive (Just before first bend)
8.09 - 117 Hayes Drive
8.10 - Cnr Hayes Drive & Bells Road
8.12 - V/Line stop Cnr Bells Road & Glenelg Highway
8.20 - Bray Raceway Co-ord
8.35 - St Patricks College West side of Wanliss Street
8.42 - Urquhart Park Primary School
Timetable (PM):
3.20 - Urquhart Park Primary School
3.36 - St Patricks College, West side on Wanliss Street
3.55 - Bray Raceway Co-ordination Point
4.05 - V-line stop cnr Bells Road & Glenelg Highway
4.07 - Cnr Hayes Drive & Bells Road
4.09 - 117 Hayes Drive
94 Hayes Drive (Just before first bend)
Roadside stop Cnr Finches Rd & Greenhalghes Road (Around corner)
4.10 - Driveway 584 Finches Road
4.12 - Driveway 617 Finches Road
4.15 - Cnr Finches Road & Bells Road
4.17 - 104 Finches Road
4.18 - Cnr Kennedy's Road & Finches road
4.21 - Cnr Allan Court & P ost Office Road
4.23 - Cnr Owen Court & Post Office Road
4.25 - 165 Jolly's Hill Road, halfway up the hill towards the right angle bend
4.27 - 200 metres past Cnr Jolly's Hill Road & Post office Road
4.30 - House on right just past Shamus Drive
4.33 - Driveway 261 Jolly's Hill Road
Cnr Kirkwood Drive & Jolly's Hill Road
Cnr Wyuna Court & Jolly's Hill Road
Bus shelter at Avalon Court & Jolly's Hill Road
Cnr Westgate Dve & Hendersons Road (Stop in Westgate Drive)
Driveway 60 Westgate Drive
Printed 17-Jul-2018 3:39pm