School Service

Burrumbeet to Ballarat

 

Run Name:
Burrumbeet to Ballarat
Fares:
Free service for eligaible students
Schools Serviced:
Ballarat Grammar
Timetable (AM):
7.25 - 271 Keyleys Lane, Brewster
7.28 - Corner Trawala Road & Kayleys Lane
7.33 - Cnr Trawalla Road East & Modesty Lane, Burrumbeet
7.35 - 100 Modesty Lane, Burrumbeet
7.45 - Entrance Burrumbeet Caravan Park
7.50 - Bus Stop At Bo-Peep Road, Burrumbeet
7.55 - Cnr Chisholm / Remembrance Drive
8.00 - Cnr Dowling Road & Blind Creek Road
8.02 - B191 Lot 1 Blind Creek Road (Opposite Trot Track)
8.05 - Cnr Blind Creek Rd & Launchley Drive
8.07 - Launchley Drive
8.09 - Windmill Caravan Park
8.10 - 16 Remembrance Drive (70km Sign)
8.20 - Bray Raceway Co-ordination Point
8.45 - Arrive Ballarat & Queens Grammar School
Timetable (PM):
3.37 - Depart Ballarat & Queens Grammar School
3.55 - Bray Raceway Co-ordination Point
4.05 - 16 Remembrance Drive (70km Sign)
4.06 - Windmill Caravan Park
4.08 - Launchley Drive
4.10 - Cnr Blind Creek Road & Launchley Drive
4.11 - B191 Lot 1 Blind Creek Road (Opposite Trot Track)
4.15 - Cnr Dowling and Blind Creek Road
4.19 - Cnr Chisholm and Remembrance Drive
4.25 - Bus Stop At Bo-Peep Road, Burrumbeet
4.28 - Entrance Burrumbeet Caravan Park
4.36 - 100 Modesty Lane, Burrumbeet
4.40 - Cnr Trawalla Road East & Modesty Lane, Burrumbeet
4.43 - “Orana” Trawalla Road East, Burrumbeet
4.45 - Cnr Trawala Road & Kayleys Lane
4.50 - 271 Keyleys Lane, Brewster
Printed 21-Apr-2018 4:31am