School Service

Dunnstown to Ballarat

 

Run Name:
Dunnstown to Ballarat
Fares:
Free travel for Eligible students
Schools Serviced:
St Patricks College
Timetable (AM):
7.57 - Murphy’s house (2nd brick house on RHS)
7.58 - Cnr Old Melbourne Road & Forbes Road
8.00 - Cnr Brits Howard Road & Old Melbourne Road
8.02 - LHS at roundabout in Dunnstown, turn right into Ti Tree Road
8.03 - Glenanes House
8.04 - Large brick house LHS
8.05 - Wind Sock house
8.08 - Henderson’s house
8.09 - Mailbox opposite Tennis Court Road
8.10 - CFA shed near end of Ti Tree Road,
8.11 - Bus shelter opposite Warrenheip Primary School
8.12 - Cnr Main Road & Duffy’s Road, Warrenheip
8.14 - Shady Acres Caravan Park
8.16 - House before nursery on service road
8.17 - Last house in service lane
8.20 - Ballarat East Co-ordination Point
8.45 - St Patrick College, Wanliss Street.
Timetable (PM):
3.35 - St Patrick's College, Wanliss Street
4.00 - Ballarat East Co-ordination Point
4.06 - First house in service lane
4.07 - House after nursery
4.09 - Shady Acres Caravan Park
4.11 - Murphy's House
4.13 - Cnr Old Melbourne Road & Forbes Road
4.15 - Cnr Brits Howard Road & Old Melbourne Road
4.17 - Roundabout in Dunnstown
4.18 - Glenanes house
4.20 - Near Water tank - Large brick house
4.21 - Wind Sock house
4.24 - First House across Railway line
4.26 - Mailbox LHS opposite Tennis Court Road
4.28 - CFA shed LHS near end of Ti Tree Road
4.30 - Cnr Main Road & Duffy’s Road, Warrenheip

Printed 22-Oct-2018 9:57pm