School Service

Weatherboard to Ballarat

 

Run Name:
Weatherboard to Ballarat
Fares:
Free travel for Eligible students
Schools Serviced:
Ballarat High School
Timetable (AM):
7.25 - Depot
7.35 - 211 Clarks Road
7.39 - "Chantaclear" 1185 Langi Kal Kal Road
7.41 - House 449 Langi Kal Kal Road
7.42 - Cnr Gordons & Langi Kal Kal Road
7.47 - Cnr Flynns & Harrison Road
7.52 - Weatherboard, Cnr Avenue of Honour
7.53 - Weatherboard Road, Cnr Cemetery Road
7.56 - Sunraysia Highway Bus Shelter (Learmonth)
7.58 - Historic Monuent - Sunraysia Highway
7.59 - Miners Rest Road, Opposite Christmas Tree Farm
8.00 - Ballarat High School
8.20 - Co-Ord
Timetable (PM):
4.11 - Ballarat High School
4.19 - Miners Rest Road, Opposite Christmas Tree Farm
4.21 - Historic Monument - Sunraysia Highway
4.22 - Sunraysia Highway bus shelter (Learmonth)
4.27 - Weatherboard Road, Cnr Cemetery Road
4.28 - Weatherboard, Cnr Avenue of Honour
4.38 - Cnr Flynns & Harrison Road
4.43 - Cnr Gordons & Langi Kal Kal Road
4.45 - House 449 Langi Kal Kal Road
4.48 - "Chantaclear" 1185 Langi Kal Kal Road
4.57 - 211 Clarks Road
Printed 22-Oct-2018 9:58pm