School Service

Mt Doran to Ballarat

 

Run Name:
Mt Doran to Ballarat
Fares:
Free travel for Eligible students
Schools Serviced:
Damascus College and Ballarat University (Mt Helen)
Timetable (AM):
7.26 - Cnr Pearson Street/Mt Egerton Road Elaine
7.28 - Mt Egerton Road Bus Shelter, LHS 400m Passed Jim's
7.33 - 50 yards north Mystery Lake Mt Doran/Elaine Road
7.30 - Mt Doran/Elaine Road Mt Doran
7.37 - Bus shelter at Mt Doran crossroads
7.38 - 233 Mt Egerton Road "Villa Genrosa"
7.40 - am - 219 Mt Egerton Road. pm - Elaine Hotel
7.41 - 240 Egerton Road (green letter box)
7.42 - 161 Mt egerton Road
7.43 - 200m past start of bitumen strip on Mt Egerton Road
7.44 - Cnr Mt Egerton and Pearson's Road
7.45 - 35 Mt Egerton Road
7.47 - 430 Settlement Road
7.53 - Midland Hwy at Lumsden Lane pm - Courts Road
7.55 - Midland Hwy at Clarendon Bus Shelter
8.01 - Midland Hwy Bus Shelter - Buninyong Sand and Soil
8.11 - Midland Hwy Bus Shelter at Paper Threads Gallery
8.20 - Bray Raceway Co-ordination Point
8.20 - Damascus College - Drop in bus zone
9.07 - Bus zone Wheel chair area - Ballarat University.
Timetable (PM):
3.23 - Bus zone Wheel chair area - Ballarat University
3.55 - Damascus College
3.55 - Bray Raceway Co-ordnation Point
4.05 - Opposite Midland Hwy Bus Shelter at Paper Threads Gallery
4.08 - Opposite Midland Hwy Bus Shelter - Buninyong Sand and Soil
4.18 - Opposite Midland Hwy Clarendon Bus Shelter
4.20 - Midland Hwy at Courts Road
4.29 - 430 Settlement Road
4.33 - 35 Mt Egerton Road
4.34 - Cnr Mt Egerton and Pearson's Road
4.36 - 200 metres from start of bitumen strip (on Mt Egerton Road)
4.37 - 161 Mt Egerton Road
4.39 - 240 Mt Egerton Road, (Green Letterbox)
4.39 - 233 MtEgerton Road, "Villa Genrose"
4.45 - Elaine Hotel
4.40 - 233 Mt Egerton Road (VillaGenrose)
4.42 - Bus shelter at Mt Doran cross roads
4.43 - Mt Doran/Elaine Road Mt Doran
4.43 - 50 yars north Mystery Lane Mt Doran/elaine Road
4.47 - Mt Egerton Road bus shelter - LHS 400m past Jim's
4.50 - Cnr Pearson Street/Mt Egerton Road, Elaine
Printed 24-Jan-2018 3:45am