Gold Bus Ballarat
Home > School Services > Ercildoune to Ballarat
School Services
 
 
Route Information
Map

Ercildoune to Ballarat

Fare:
Free travel for Eligible students
Schools Serviced:
Alfredton Primary School and St Thomas More Primary School
Timetable (AM):
7.45 - Opposite Ercildoune Homestead
7.46 - Old Ercildoune School Site
7.48 - Bus Shelter – Cnr Ercildoune Road & Learmonth Road
7.50 - Cnr The Avenue & Hendersons Road
7.53 - Cnr Windermere-Learmonth Road & Hendersons Road
7.56 - 71 Weighbridge Road
7.58 - 225 – 250 Weighbridge Road
7.59 - Windermere Hotel
8.04 - Haddon/Windermere Rd & Cuthbert’s Rd Intersection
8.08 - Bus shelter opposite RSD H107 Cuthberts Road
8.11 - 233 Dyson Drive
8.20 - Bray Raceway Co-ordordination
8.40 - Alfredton Primary School and St Thomas More Primary School

Timetable (PM):
3.40 - Alfredton Primary School and St Thomas More Primary School
3.50 - Bray Raceway Co-ordination
4.10 - 233 Dyson Drive
4.06 - Bus shelter opposite RSD H107 Cuthberts Road
4.11 - Haddon/Windermere Rd & Cuthbert’s Rd Intersection
4.16 - Windermere Hotel
4.17 - 225 – 250 Weighbridge Road (Hams Piggery)
4.20 - Cnr Windermere-Learmonth Road & Alexander Road
4.21 - 71 Weighbridge Road
4.29 - Cnr Windermere-Learmonth Road & Hendersons Road
4.31 - Cnr The Avenue & Hendersons Road
4.35 - Cnr Ercildoune Road & Learmonth Road
4.39 - Old Ercildoune School Site
4.40 - Opposite Ercildoune Homestead

















Back  Print